How it works

The path from a clip to a club.

ScoutSphere is a meeting point. Players bring the evidence of how they play. People who can open a door in football, especially in Europe, bring the reply.

1

A player builds the profile.

Name, position, age, club or school, a photo, and a YouTube link. The video plays on the profile. Nothing is public until you submit it and it is approved.

2

ScoutSphere checks it.

An admin reads the profile. If something is missing, such as a full match, a current club, or a clear photo, they send it back with a note. Approved players appear on the talent list.

3

A club, academy, or coach writes.

Talent finders, clubs, academies, coaches, and deputies can shortlist a player and message them. The player replies in the same thread. Personal email is not shown on the profile.

Example

What an approved profile looks like.

These are examples, not live accounts. Each one shows the details a club sees, and the ability check added after a profile is accepted.

PositionStriker
GenderMale
Age19
FootRight
Height184 cm
Weight76 kg
NationalityItaly
Based inBergamo, Italy
ClubFree agent

About

I play on the shoulder of the last defender and I like the ball in behind. Last season I scored 22 in a regional youth league. I am a free agent, I can train immediately, and I am ready to travel for a trial in Europe.

Highlights

Regional youth golden boot, 2025. Regular starter for a U19 side before the club folded.

Film

Film

Full match, 12 April · wears 9

Ability

ScoutSphere check

7.8out of 10

Checked postFull match, 12 April · wears 9

TechnicalTacticalPhysicalMentalityEnd product
  • Technical8.0
  • Tactical7.5
  • Physical7.3
  • Mentality7.5
  • End product8.5

Strong runs in behind. The latest film is a full half, not only clips.

Earlier checks

Mar · 6.6Jun · 7.2Oct · 7.8

Full sheet · scored as a Striker

Technical · 8.0
  • First touch8
  • Finishing9
  • Link play7
Tactical · 7.5
  • Movement8
  • Timing of runs7
Physical · 7.3
  • Pace8
  • Strength7
  • Aerial7
Mentality · 7.5
  • Composure7
  • Work rate8
End product · 8.5
  • Goals9
  • Chances created8

Start with an account.

Create an account, paste a YouTube link on your profile, and submit it. We check the account. If we accept it, the profile gets points for ability.